Welcome To Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. Official Website!

Online Service

Zip-cord Cables

Zip-cord Cables
Number: GJFJBV
  • Product introduction

Description:

This specification covers a figure 8 construction with 2 tight buffer single fiber units. The cable fulfils the fire performance test of IEC332-1 and IEC332-3C.

 

Application:

l Patch cord cable

l Indoor/ point to point

l Internal wiring

 

Construction Data:

Tight buffer fiber diameter

600+/-50um for 1.6mm, 2.0mm cable/ 900+/-50um for 2.8mm cable

Core reinforce

Aramid yarn

Out jacket material

PVC

 

Technical Data-Physical:

Cable diameter (mm)

3.4x1.6

4.2x2.0

6.0x2.8

Cable weight (kg/km)

7.3

10.5

15.6

Temperature rating

-20 ~+60

Operation storage

-20 ~+60

 

Technical Data-Mechanical:

Max. loading (IEC794-1) Installation operation


200N

100N

200N

100N

Min. bend radius (IEC794-1)

Long term (mm)

Short term (mm)

20xH (Cable axis)

10xH (Cable axis)

Crush resistance (IEC794-1)

1000N/100mm

 

  

Technical Data-Transmission:

Fiber type

Single-mode (1310/1550nm)

Multi-mode (50/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Multi-mode

(62.5/125um)

(850/1300nm)

Attenuation

Typical

0.36/0.22

3.0/1.0

3.0/1.0

Maximum

0.5/0.4

3.5/1.5

3.5/1.5

Zero dispersion slope

<0.093ps/km•nm2

Dispersion (1285~1340nm)

-3.5~ 3.5ps/ (nm•km)

Mode field diameter

9.3+/-0.4um

Cutoff wavelength cable

<1270nm

Bandwidth

@850nm

≥200MHz•km

≥160MHz•km

@1300nm

≥400MHz•km

≥200MHz•km

Cladding diameter (um)

125+/-1.0

125+/-1.0

125+/-1.0

Previous
Next