Welcome To Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. Official Website!

Online Service

Basic Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit

Basic Fiber Optic Loss Test Kit
Number: LK-6009
  • Product introduction

Feature:

The LK-6009 test kit are inexpensive solutions for testing multimaode and single-mode systems. By joining the HW-3208 optical power meter and the HW-3209,optical light source,the TTK-550T is a great kit for beginners, or networks,LAN, and Gigabit Ethernet.

 

Component:

Part No.

Description

Q'ty

1

Handheld Optical Power Meter

1

Measurement Range:-70 to +10 dBm or          -50 to +26 dBm

Calibrated Wavelength:   850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550nm)

2

Handheld Optical Light Source

1

Wavelengths(nm):1310/1550 or 850/1300

Output Power: ≥-7dBm @  850/1300/1310/1550

3

NTT-AT Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner

1

4

1.25mm Fiber Optic Stick Cleaner

50

5

2.50mm Fiber Optic Stick Cleaner

50

6

FC-SC and FC-ST Transfer  Adaptors

2

7

Instruction Manual

1

8

Carrying Tool   Case(385×275×110mm)  

1

 

Previous
Next