Welcome To Lulink Electronics Technology Co., Ltd. Official Website!

Online Service

Complete Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit

Complete Optical Fiber Test and Inspection Kit
Number: LK-6008
  • Product introduction

Feature:

l  Optional optical light source Single mode/Multimode (Combined) as required

l  Optional visible fault locator e.g. HW-105 etc as required

l  Cleaning tools & materials

l  Connector endface inspection microscope x400

 

Component:

Part No.

Description

Q'ty

1

Handheld Optical Power Meter

1

Measurement Range:-70 to +10 dBm or -50 to +26 dBm

Calibrated Wavelength:   850,980,1300,1310,1490,1550nm)

2

Handheld Optical Light Source

1

Wavelengths(nm):1310/1550 or 850/1300

Output Power: ≥-7dBm @  850/1300/1310/1550

3

Universal 400X Inspector Microscope

1

4

Visual    Fiber Fault Locator

1

5

NTT-AT Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner

1

6

1.25mm Fiber Optic Stick Cleaner

50

7

2.50mm Fiber Optic Stick Cleaner

50

8

SingleMode SC/PC-SC/PC 1m Patch Cord

1

8

FC-SC and FC-ST Transfer  Adaptors

2

9

Instruction Manual

1

10

Carrying Tool   Case(320×250×90mm)  

1

Previous
Next